Background
Jawoyn

Marangmarang Rabing Midijin

$35.00

Marangmarang Rabing Midijin (Pterocaulon sphacelatum) plant material, Olive Oil, Beeswax

Traditional Aboriginal Bush Midijin - Marangmarang Rabing Midijin is used traditionally as an external wash to treat colds, congestion and skin sores. Ingredients: Plant material, Olive Oil, Beeswax

Common Name: Bush Vicks

Scientific Name: Pterocaulon sphacelatum

Language names:

  • Mayali: An-jumuk
  • Rembarrnga: Jamugulk
  • Jawoyn: Marangmarang

Marangmarang Rabing Midijin (Pterocaulon sphacelatum)

  • Share on Social
  • Shipping Info

    Flat rate of $13.00 shipping for all orders within Australia. We only ship to Australia and New Zealand, contact us for international
    Orders shipped via Australia Post Parcel Post.

Shopping Cart

Online Orders FAQ
  • We use PayPal for all payments
  • We only ship to Australia and New Zealand, contact us for international
  • Flat rate of $13 shipping for all orders within Australia.
  • Orders shipped via Australia Post Parcel Post.

PayPal
Number of items:

Total (AUS):